"Let's live freely and prosperously in the new Uzbekistan!"
Today is a great holiday in our native land!Our students, who are celebrating the 30th anniversary of independence, are taking part in the opening ceremony of the new school year.
At the beginning of the event, the director of the Shahrisabz branch of the Tashkent Institute of Chemical Technology, Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor Mutalov Shukhrat Ahmadjonovich sincerely congratulated all participants on the 30th anniversary of independence and the new academic year.
The students and their parents who were admitted to the 1st stage expressed their language.
It should be noted that today's young people, who feel the happiness of students, are entering higher education with great excitement and great dreams. Of course, seeing a child grow up in this process is a great honor for a parent, but it also increases a child's responsibility to his or her parents.
After the event, for all groups in the branch, "Let's live freely and prosperously in the new Uzbekistan!" "Lessons of Independence" under the motto During the lessons, young people were informed by professors and teachers about the great creative work and reforms carried out in our country during the years of independence.
Happy New Year to all students!